Coriandrum Sativum

INCI Name
Coriandrum Sativum
Ingredient origins
Coriander Seed
Role
Fragrance
Common name
Coriander Oil
EWG score
What is EWG score?
The EWG score is a hazard score ranging from 1-2 (low hazard), 3-6 (moderate hazard) and 7-10 (high hazard) published by the Environmental Working Group. Their data is sourced from the Skin Deep® database and studies published in open scientific literature.
Used with Care
We use this ingredient in moderation to ensure it meets our standards of care for your health.
Ingredient details

Coriandrum Sativum Oil is a fragrant oil created from the seeds of the coriander plant.



Botanical name: Coriandrum Sativum

Other names: Cilantro, dhania

Main constituents: Borneol, linalool, cineole, cymene, terpineol, dipentene, phellandrene, pinene, terpinolene