Citrus Sinensis

INCI Name
Citrus Sinensis
Ingredient origins
Sweet Orange Fruit
Role
Fragrance
Common name
Sweet Orange Oil
EWG score
What is EWG score?
The EWG score is a hazard score ranging from 1-2 (low hazard), 3-6 (moderate hazard) and 7-10 (high hazard) published by the Environmental Working Group. Their data is sourced from the Skin Deep® database and studies published in open scientific literature.
Used with Care
We use this ingredient in moderation to ensure it meets our standards of care for your health.
Ingredient details

Citrus Sinensis is an essential oil produced from the fruit of the sweet orange.



Botanical name: Citrus Sinensis